Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) 250314372 0 0 06/29/2025 12:00AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 226 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO FERNTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS NO FERNTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE BY MISSOURI BAPTISIT AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED, PARTIALLY EJECTING DRIVER 1. CORRECTED REPORT