Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895) AND TPR T.R. ROSA (515) 250314692 37.993373 -92.796957 06/29/2025 9:50AM CAMDEN US 54 WESTBOUND 348 FEET WEST OF OLD HIGHWAY 54 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE CONOCO ADULT FEMALE 60 YES BEL AIRE, KS ACUITY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2023 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE CONOCO ADULT MALE 67 YES WEST POINT, NE NATIONWIDE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES WEST POINT, NB OCCUPANT TAKEN BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES WEST POINT, NE OCCUPANT TAKEN BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 FATAL YES BEL AIRE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ALLEE HOLMAN HOWE FUNERAL HOME
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES WEST POINT, NE OCCUPANT TAKEN CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES WEST POINT, NE OCCUPANT TAKEN BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES WEST POINT, NE DRIVER TAKEN BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
**FATALITY REPORT** NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BY TRAVELLING ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2. CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER BETHANY O'DANIEL PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1026 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE & THE 19TH FOR THE YEAR 2025, ASSISTED BY TPR S. MAHANEY (921) TPR G. GARRETT (550), CPL B. GEIER (599)