Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 250314702 0 0 06/29/2025 10:08AM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 141 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HYUNDAI VENUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES FISK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE HYDROPLANED AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.