Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. C. SMITH #1352 250315081 37.0820555 -94.261444 06/29/2025 3:15PM JASPER I-44 1/2 MILE EAST OF FIDELITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN WEST
4 2022 HYUNDAI VELOSTER MODERATE M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES CLAREMORE, OK PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2020 FORD F250 MODERATE M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK FARMERS WEST
3 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE M AND M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES BIXBY, OK STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC DUE TO A PRIOR VEHICLE CRASH. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR C. BLUE #124, JASPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CARTHAGE FIRE DEPARTMENT, MERCY EMS AND METS EMS