Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. DRUM #482 250315273 37.0820277 -94.425027 06/29/2025 5:15PM JASPER MO 249 ONE MILE NORTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN ARMADA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO WEBB CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 INTERNATIONAL CONVENTIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES GREELEY, CO KUNKEL AND ASSOCIATES, INC NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE NO WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER METS AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1, WHICH WAS SB ON MO. 249, HYDROPLANED, SKIDDED ACROSS THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS NB ON MO. 249.