Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D L JOHNSON (309) ASSISTED BY MSGT S R MONK (1185) 250315323 37.13136 -93.3469 06/29/2025 4:50PM GREENE MEADOWLARK DR, 0.3 MILES SOUTHWEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 FATAL NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 56TH FATALITY CRASH FOR 2025. OCCURRED AS A LARGE TREE WAS BLOWN OVER DUE TO HIGH WINDS FROM A STORM ON TOP OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1650 HOURS AT THE SCENE BY MEDICAL EXAMINER VANESSA SANDERS