Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D W WELKER #1444 250315678 37.51875 -89.639277 06/30/2025 2:55AM CAPE GIRARDEAU ROUTE C - 2 MILES NORTH OF POCAHONTAS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PONTIAC VIBE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 15 YES NEW WELLS, MISSOURI STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE YES NEW WELLS, MISSOURI DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.