Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901). 250316201 0 0 06/30/2025 12:30PM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 100 AT ROUTE AT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES UNION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 YES WASHINGTON, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 STOPPED AT THE BLINKING RED LIGHT AT THE INTERSECTION, AND THEN PROCEEDED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR THE BLINKING RED LIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.