Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILLOCK #257 250316799 0 0 06/30/2025 5:43PM MACON HWY C NORTH OF COLLEGE MOUND B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 BMW TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE OFF THE ROADWAY- RICKS SERVICE WILL REMOVE LATER JUVENILE MALE 17 YES MACON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS YES EXCELLO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 HYDROPLANED, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.