Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 ASSISTED BY MCIU SGT D A YINGLING #1391 250316881 37.0829166 -89.526666 06/30/2025 9:05PM SCOTT MO 77 AT MO H E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC SIERRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 UNKNOWN BENTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN YEAR & MAKE MOPED TOTAL D & K WRECKER, SIKESTON, MO ADULT FEMALE 56 NO BENTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 FATAL NO BENTON, MO DRIVER VIA CORONER TO AMICK-BURNETT FUNERAL CHAPEL, SCOTT CITY, MO
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY SCOTT COUNTY CORONER JOHN CAUDLE AT 2156. TROOP E FATALITY #28 FOR 2025.