Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z L RICKER 445 250316905 0 0 06/30/2025 9:49PM CARTER BROADWAY STREET IN VAN BUREN G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHRYSTLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE & IKES (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 NO ELLSINORE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER BY AMNBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE DROVE THROUGH A LOW-WATER DIP, WENT AIRBORN, STRUCK THE GROUND, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKEMENT, STRUCK A STATIONARY VEHICLE, AND CAME TO A REST UNDER A MODULAR HOME.