Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP. K. A. WAGNER #740 250316945 36.661525 -93.178393 06/30/2025 10:50PM TANEY SUNSET INN RD, 2 MILES EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 ACURA INTEGRA TOTAL CRAWFORD'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES BRANSON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN SKIDDING WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO A REST IN THE OPPOSITE LANE.