Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M REYNOLDS 1347 ASSISTED BY SGT R A WALKER 1128 250317157 36.9729333 -90.448653 07/01/2025 8:08AM WAYNE US67 9 MILES SOUTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BUICK REGAL TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BELOIT WISCONSIN NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 FATAL YES BELOIT WISCONSIN DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY WAYNE COUNTY CORONER TO MORRISON FUNERAL CHAPEL
Misc. Information
*FATALITY CRASH* NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED THEN CAUGHT FIRE. PRONOUNCED AT 0815 BY THE WAYNE COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER SETH DECK AT THE SCENE OF THE ACCIDENT. TROOP E FATALITY 29 FOR 2025