Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER N.B.POYNTER (526) 250317649 0 0 07/01/2025 1:34PM TEXAS US 63 FIVE MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 PETERBILT MODEL 377 DUMPTRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY JAYS AUTOMOTIVE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 30 YES LICKING, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES LICKING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY MEDICAL CLINIC IN LICKING, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE HAD A TIRE BLOW OUT, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. T.L. BROWN (328) AND RURAL HOUSTON FIRE DEPARTMENT.