Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433) 250317847 0 0 07/01/2025 3:00PM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 185 NORTH OF ROUTE EE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HONDA CMX 500 MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 18 YES BALLWIN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL,
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE AND SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD.