Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C.C. CLARK #149 250318026 36.7620908 -94.433737 07/01/2025 5:08PM NEWTON JAGUAR ROAD, APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES SOUTHWEST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 ZHEJIANG APOLLO MINOR MOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL ADULT FEMALE 28 NO NEOSHO, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.