Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.N. RIGSBY (1196) 250318156 0 0 07/01/2025 6:20PM PHELPS 18629 HIGHWAY M I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 29 YES ST ROBERT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES ST ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR C.A. CLINTON (502)