Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 250318230 36.5052 -89.231 07/01/2025 7:10PM MISSISSIPPI ROUTE C 7 MILES SOUTHWEST OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 78 YES WYATT MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES CAIRO IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY IN ST LOUIS MO
1 ADULT MALE 78 MODERATE YES WYATT MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY IN ST LOUIS MO
Misc. Information
MODOT PROPERTY DAMAGE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND MADE CONTACT WITH BRIDGE SUPPORT AND BENT BRIDGE SIGN