Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM /482/ 250318537 37.1767222 -94.365333 07/02/2025 5:25AM JASPER CR 170 AT IMPERIAL, 2 MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT MALE 78 NO CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 FATAL NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO JASPER COUNTY CORONER OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 59TH FATALITY FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND CAUGHT FIRE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY JASPER COUNTY CORONER JAMES HARRISON AT 0541 HOURS.