Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C T SCHMIDT (827) 250319356 36.7465922 -93.135132 07/02/2025 2:10PM TANEY HIGHWAY H, 5 MILES NORTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 18 YES MOORE, OK EQUITY INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES MOORE, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED