Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 250319936 37.5745277 -90.288388 07/02/2025 7:28PM MADISON MO 72 AT MO 00 IN JUNCTION CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 FORD FOCUS MODERATE REMOVED BY D AND D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER - FREDERICKTOWN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO