Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S R ROWE #400 AND MCIU TEAM 3 SGT K M EDEN #1326. 250319998 36.7673613 -93.349880 07/02/2025 8:25PM STONE US 160 ONE MILE NORTH OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTAIL MODERATE WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO NIXA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 FATAL NO NIXA, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
- FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 60TH FATALITY FOR 2025. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A ROUNDABOUT, STRUCK A CURB, AND OVERTURNED. DECEASED PRONOUNCED AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL AT 2112 HOURS BY DR JONATHAN VASHAW. ASSISTED BY TPR C A FOX #130 AND TPR T A TARWATER #247.