Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. GORDON (225) 250320149 0 0 07/02/2025 10:10PM AUDRAIN MO 22 EAST OF THOMPSON F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2010 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 34 UNKNOWN CLIFTON HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2008 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES MEXICO, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 SERIOUS YES MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS UNKNOWN CLIFTON HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. A TIRE FROM VEHICLE 2 CAME OFF AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. FOX (130), SGT. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115), TPR. T. A. TARWATER (247) AND AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE