Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W EICKHOFF /304/ 250320166 39.21068 -93.13445 07/02/2025 10:25PM SALINE ROUTE O AT LODGE AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY TOTAL THOMPSON'S TOW ADULT MALE 30 YES MARSHALL, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES MARSHALL, MO DRIVER FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL T A BAXTER /297/ AND SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.