Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250320187 40.3265222 -94.011625 07/02/2025 10:50PM HARRISON I-35 - 96.4MM - 4 MILES N OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 SERIOUS YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NTA TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 SERIOUS YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NTA TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NTA TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPOTED BY NTA EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER IN KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. VEH 1 STRUCK A DRAIN FIELD AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEH 1 IMPACTED THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY NTA, NORTH HARRISON FIRE AND BETHANY PD.