Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. BILLIOT (344) 250322069 0 0 07/03/2025 4:30PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2011 FORD RANGER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 NO ST. LOUIS, MO ST. PAUL GUARDIAN INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
6 2024 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 30 YES BYRNES MILL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
7 2001 FORD WINDSTAR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2020 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
4 2005 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
8 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES ARNOLD, MO TRADERS SOUTHBOUND
9 2024 KIA TELLURIDE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 GILLIGLOW FLOOR BUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SELF-INSURED SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CHANGED LANES INTO LANE 3 AND CAME TO A STOP BEHIND CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP IN TIME FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 BRAKED AND STEERED INTO LANE 2, STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 3, WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 3 BEGAN TO SKID AND SPUN CLOCKWISE, TRAVELED INTO LANE 3, AND STRUCK VEHICLES 5, 6, 7, 8, AND 9 BEFORE COMING TO REST. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J CAMPBELL (325), AND TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385). CORRECTED REPORT