Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. FOX (130), ASSISTED BY CPL. E. VILLANUEVA (690), AND TPR. T. TARWATER (247) 250322388 0 0 07/03/2025 6:20PM BOONE US 63 SOUTHBOUND NEAR DEER PARK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL TOWED BY I70 ADULT FEMALE 35 NO ASHLAND, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTH
2 2006 CASE 2377 COMBINE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES ASHLAND, MO NATIONAL AGRIBUSINESS INSURANCE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE HEALTH AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELLING SOUTH ON US 63 NEAR DEER PARK IN BOONE COUNTY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.