Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.S. COLLIER (655) 250322664 0 0 07/03/2025 8:45PM STE. GENEVIEVE WESTBOUND ROUTE B EAST OF ROUTE CC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 40 YES FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE B. A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS SIDE, AND SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.