Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. ADELMAN (204) 250322680 0 0 07/03/2025 8:50PM PULASKI HIGHWAY D, 2 MILES SOUTH OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES NEWBURG,MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES NEWBURG,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE ROAD, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166)