Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136) 250322752 0 0 07/03/2025 11:13PM BUCHANAN PIGEON HILL RD AT 40TH RD SE- 5 MILES SOUTH OF SAINT JOSEPH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 51 UNKNOWN SAINT JOSEPH, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 KAWASAKI UTV TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 54 NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MODERATE NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
2 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
2 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT CHECKED OUT BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND 2 WERE BOTH TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON PIGEON HILL RD APPROACHING 40TH RD SE. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2 CAUSING IT TO RUN OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 2 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE FACING NORTH. VEH 1 CONTINUED NORTH LEAVING THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY SGT M.J. MILLER (1418) BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.