Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. A. DICKENS (675) 250323366 0 0 07/04/2025 9:48AM CALLAWAY I-70 EASTBOUND AT THE 140.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 BUICK ENCLAVE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKOWN EASBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES FLORRISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS A TIRE CAME OFF AN UNKOWN VEHICLE, AND STRUCK THE WINSHIELD OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. C. PHILIPPS (420) AND CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF DEPUTIES.