Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.T. COSTLEY #199 250323532 37.3930555 -94.094111 07/04/2025 10:58AM BARTON MO 126 AT CHURCH AVE, GOLDEN CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL PARKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 UNKNOWN LAMAR, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 POLARIS SPORTSMAN ATV TOTAL PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO GOLDEN CITY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS NO GOLDEN CITY, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY LIFE FLIGHT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEH2.