Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250323555 0 0 07/04/2025 11:07AM WASHINGTON ROUTE Y NEAR BRAZIL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1988 GMC 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BLACKIE'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO VIBURNUM, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO VIBURNUM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. PEART (922)