Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. EDENS (301) 250323782 0 0 07/04/2025 12:40PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 14 WEST OF ROUTE O G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 PONTIAC GRAND AM EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY YATES BOYS (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 23 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 1999 DODGE 3500 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY YATES BOYS (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 80 YES SEYMOUR, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE BY AVA AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO COXHEALTH MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH BY LIFE FLIGHT HELICOPTER.
1 ADULT MALE 80 SERIOUS YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COXHEALTH MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH BY AVA AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 14. VEHICLE 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 14. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON.