Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 250324263 36.818082 -93.533626 07/04/2025 4:00PM STONE MO 173 THREE MILES WEST OF GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS XP 1000 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 66 YES CAPE FAIR, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR NO CAPE FAIR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS IN MOTION AND PASSENGER 1 OPENED THE PASSENGER SIDE DOOR AND WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1.