Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V.R. MCBRIDE (339) 250324269 0 0 07/04/2025 3:42PM CALDWELL ON NE PLEASANT RIDGE RD / 1 MILE SOUTH OF NEW YORK H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CAN-AM ATV TOTAL TOWED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 18 NO INDEPENDENCE, MO UNKOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 SERIOUS NO SUGAR CREEK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS NO SUGAR CREEK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELING DOWN A HILL IN FIELD. DRIVER LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEH1 TO OVERTURN EJECTING ALL 3 RIDERS. IT WAS UNDETERMINED HOW VEH1 CAME TO REST OR DIRECTION IT WAS FACING. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.M. TANNER (565) AND CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.