Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 250324411 0 0 07/04/2025 5:15PM ST. FRANCOIS MO 8 AT ROUTE P C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2008 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2005 GMC YUKON TOTAL BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES MINERAL POINT, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2007 HYUNDAI TUSCON TOTAL BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SAFECO INSURANCE COMPANY COUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AT THE STOP SIGN AND COLLIDED WITH THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #3 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO OVERTURN.