Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON (439) 250324586 36.9278101 -92.673814 07/04/2025 6:30PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 76 - TWO MILES WEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES AVA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID A HEADON COLLISION ,OVER -CORRECTED, TRAVELING OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND STRUCK A TREE.