Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI 496 250324651 36.03192 -90.31006 07/04/2025 6:55PM DUNKLIN COUNTY ROAD 620, 4 MILES SOUTH OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RANGER NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR NO DYERSBURG, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO ARKANAS METHODIST MEDICAL IN PARAGOULD, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS OCCUPANT OPENED THE DOOR OF VEHICLE ONE WHILE IT WAS IN MOTION AND FELL FROM THE VEHICLE.