Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON (439) 250325073 36.5925756 -92.378217 07/04/2025 9:55PM OZARK US 160 -- AT HARDENVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA V STAR MOTORCYCLE MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 69 NO SALEM, AR UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE NO SALEM, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDICAL AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED THE DRIVER, STRIKING A ROADWAY SIGN.