Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL KOTTWITZ #1165 ASSISTED BY MCIU TPR CONRAD #243, PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PUTNAM COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, PUTNAM COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS. 250325286 40.4699 -93.1922 07/05/2025 12:15AM PUTNAM HWY 136 5 MILES EAST OF LUCERNE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY LITTRELL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO AGENCY, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 FATAL YES LUCERNE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY CORONER FLESHMAN TO THOMAS FUNERAL HOME IN UNIONVILLE
1 ADULT MALE 47 FATAL NO AGENCY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY CORONER FLESHMAN TO THOMAS FUNERAL HOME OF UNIONVILLE
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED -- VEHICLE 01 WAS EASTBOUND ON US 136 WHEN IT TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND BECAME ENGULFED IN FLAMES. DRIVER AND PASSENGER PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 0204 HOURS ON 07/05/25 BY PUTNAM COUNTY CORONER FLESHMAN.