Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. EASTON (292), ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY FIRE AND COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250325367 0 0 07/05/2025 1:25AM COLE EASTBOUND US 54 -- 0.75 MILE EAST OF MO 17 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S ADULT MALE 19 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER RELEASED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED.