Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.K. MOTT (562) 250325415 0 0 07/05/2025 3:00AM HOLT US 59 AT ADOBE RD- 3 MILES NORTH OF CRAIG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBLE D ADULT MALE 21 NO MOUND CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO MOUND CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON/ HOLT EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US 59. DVR 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A ROAD CLOSURE AND STRUCK A BRIDGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION, VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.