Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. PLILEY (914) 250325885 0 0 07/05/2025 11:35AM DAVIESS MO-6 - 1 MILE EAST OF ALTAMONT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT FEMALE 41 YES GALLATIN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO KEOKUK, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS YES GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MO 6. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK A FENCE AND TREE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHWEST. ASSISTED BY TPR J.H. THOMPSON (927)