Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT A.R. SULLIVAN 621 250326875 38.474422 -92.112949 07/05/2025 7:53PM COLE LAKE RD AT PLEASANT VIEW DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI ELEANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES WARDSVILLE,MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES WARDSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT AIRBORNE ON A HILL, LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE, VEHICLE 1 THEN WENT AIRBORNE A SECOND TIME AND STRUCK A TREE