Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M. COOK #238 250326960 37.0798611 -94.167277 07/05/2025 8:40PM JASPER I-44 AT SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER MODERATE M AND M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 19 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO ALLSTATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR NO MARSHFIELD, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES IN FRONT OF ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE RAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY A SECOND TIME THEN CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN.