Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. BENNER (382) 250327068 0 0 07/05/2025 11:42PM WARREN ASPEN WAY DRIVE AT ROUTE F C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BUICK VERANO NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AFFILIATED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR EXEMPT WARRENTON, MO PEDESTRIAN EMS REFUSED - NOT TRANSPORTED
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON ASPEN WAY DRIVE. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS DIRECTING TRAFFIC AT THE INTERSECTION OF ASPEN WAY DRIVE AT ROUTE F. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 AND LEFT THE SCENE.