Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE #760 250327090 36.6646 -90.5902 07/05/2025 9:55PM BUTLER MAYBERRY LANE AT COUNTY ROAD 489 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 NO NAYLOR MO XK8X4T WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR NO NAYLOR MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A STACK OF TIRES AND TRAILER THEN RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED