Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305) AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR J.D. CONRAD (243) 250327258 40.2653755 -94.016536 07/05/2025 11:28PM HARRISON US 136- WEST OF I-35 IN BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 LINCOLN MKT MINOR TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE ADULT MALE 61 YES BETHANY. MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 FATAL NO SANTEE, CA PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY THE HARRISON COUNTY CORONER TO ROBERSON FUNERAL HOME, BETHANY, MO
Misc. Information
***FATALITY REPORT*** CRASH OCCURRED AS PED 1 WAS WALKING IN THE EASTBOUND LANES OF US 136. PED 1 WALKED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1. THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH 1 STRUCK PED 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANES FACING EAST ON ITS WHEELS. PED 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY THE HARRISON COUNTY CORONER, ANDRE REMMER AT 2345 HOURS ON 7/5/25. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND BETHANY POLICE DEPARTMENT.