Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.D. VAUGHT #1451 250327448 36.643004 -93.895101 07/06/2025 4:42AM BARRY FARM ROAD 2200 2 MILES SOUTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 50 NO BUTTERFIELD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR NO BUTTERFIELD, MO DRIVER MERCY CASSVILLE BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.